• Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Pinterest

© 2019 This Will Be Forever Limited // Registered in England Number 11597780

PRIVACY NOTICE ///

This Will Be Forever Limited takes your right to privacy very seriously, any information you choose to share with us is safe and secure. We do not share you information. 

 

This privacy policy applies to all data we process, by using This Will Be Forever Limited you consent to our collection and use of such data.  

 

Effective: 01/01/19

 

 

Our contact details:

Name: This Will Be Forever Limited

Address: 24 Liversage Street, Derby, DE1 2LH

Phone Number: 07411 250486 / 07545 180371

E-mail: thiswillbeforever@gmail.com

 

What type of information we have: 

We currently collect and process the following information:

Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details, phone number, email address, venue address, event date etc).

 

How we get the information and why we have it:

We only obtain relevant personal information provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

The information is given voluntarily by the client using the data collection (Contact Us) form on our website.

We collect only information of the client that is of relevance to their event and contact details surrounding the event, to deliver our service, for personalisation of our service and its ultimate delivery.

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information is:

We have a legitimate interest

Where our purpose for processing is: To communicate with you regarding your event, personalisation of your services.

Which is necessary because: To facilitate the delivery out our service to you.

We process your information in the following ways:  All personal information is provided by the client.

Data retention period: We will continue to process your information under this basis until you withdraw consent or it is determined your consent no longer exists.

Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

 

What we do with the information we have:

We use the information that you have given us in order to deliver our service to you, all the information we hold is only relevant to providing our services to your event.

We do not share your information.

 

How we store your information:

Your information is securely encrypted and stored digitally on a password protected system. 

We keep your information for only for as long as required for us to provide you with the services you have requested. 

Some personal information may be kept for up to seven years for tax legislation purposes.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

Please contact us at thiswillbeforever@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.

 

 

How to complain

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

INTERNET COOKIES ///

We use cookies on this website to provide you with a better user experience. We do this by placing a small text file on your device / computer hard drive to track how you use the website, to record or log whether you have seen particular messages that we display, to keep you logged into the website where applicable, to display relevant adverts or content, referred you to a third party website.

Some cookies are required to enjoy and use the full functionality of this website.

We use a cookie control system which allows you to accept the use of cookies, and control which cookies are saved to your device / computer. Some cookies will be saved for specific time periods, where others may last indefinitely. Your web browser should provide you with the controls to manage and delete cookies from your device, please see your web browser options.

Cookies that Wix places on Wix sites are;

  • svSession

  • hs

  • XSRF-TOKEN

  • smSession

  • TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

  • TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

  • RequestID